Text Size : A A A Member Portal Login

Public / Students Applicants Licence Holders / EITs
Volunteers

2017 Candidates

Candidates for each office are presented in alphabetical order. Statements or claims by candidates are not verified and are the sole responsibility of the candidates themselves.

 

President-Elect (one-year term, all members vote)


David W. Brown, P.Eng., BDS, C.E.T.



Candidate Statement

Additional Information
Website
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3


Darla D.W. Campbell, P.Eng.



Candidate Statement

Additional Information
Website
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3

Peter DeVita, MASc, MBA, P.Eng., FEC



Candidate Statement

Additional Information
Website
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3

Faizul M. Mohee, PhD, P.Eng., PMP, LEED GA

Candidate Statement
Additional Information
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3

   

Vice President (one-year term, all members vote)


Nancy E. Hill, P.Eng., LL.B., FEC, FCAE



Candidate Statement
Additional Information
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3


Raymond Edward Linseman, MA.Sc., P.Eng., FEC



Candidate Statement
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3


Changiz Sadr, P.Eng., FEC, CISSP, CAPE™



Candidate Statement
Additional Information
Website
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3

Councillor-at-Large (two to be elected, two-year term, all members vote)


Hamid Batenipour, PhD, P.Eng., PMP




Candidate Statement
Additional Information
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3


Nick Colucci, P.Eng., BASc, MBA, FEC



Candidate Statement
Additional Information
Website
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3

 
Roydon A. Fraser, P.Eng., FEC



Candidate Statement
Additional Information
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3

Victoria Hilborn, BASc, MASc, P.Eng.



Candidate Statement

Website
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3

Ewald Kuczera, MSc, P.Eng.




Candidate Statement
Additional Information
Website
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3


Lisa MacCumber, P.Eng.



Candidate Statement

Additional Information
Website
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3

Leila Notash, PhD, P.Eng., FEC




Candidate Statement

Website
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3


Kelly Reid, P.Eng., IACCM, CCMP




Candidate Statement
Additional Information
Website
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3


Fred Saghezchi, P.Eng., MASc



Candidate Statement
Additional Information
Website
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3

Regional Councillors

Eastern Region Councillor (two-year term, members in region vote)


Ishwar Bhatia, M.Eng., P.Eng.



Candidate Statement

Website
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3


Orijit Pandit, P.Eng., PMP



Candidate Statement
Website
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3

Randy Walker, P.Eng.

Candidate Statement
Website
Eblast 2
Eblast 3

East Central Region Councillor (two-year term, members in region vote)


Thomas Chong, MSc, P.Eng., FEC, PMP



Candidate Statement
Additional Information
Website
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3


Peter Cushman, P.Eng.



Candidate Statement
Additional Information
Website
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
 
Tina Emamverdi, BA.Sc., P.Eng.

Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3

Kam Sing Leong, P.Eng., FEC



Candidate Statement
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3


Greg Merrill CD, P.Eng., FEC, MSc., PMP



Candidate Statement
 

Northern Region Councillor (two-year term, acclaimed)


Dan Preley, P.Eng. - acclaimed



Candidate Statement

   

Western Region Councillor (two-year term, members in region vote)


Vaj Banday, P.Eng., PE (Michigan), MSEE, MSCE



Candidate Statement
Additional Information
Website
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3


Rup Dhawan, P.Eng.



Candidate Statement

Website
Eblast 1
Eblast 3

Lola Mireya Hidalgo, P.Eng., PMP



Candidate Statement
Additional Information
Website
Eblast 1
Eblast 2
Eblast 3

West Central Region Councillor (two-year term, acclaimed)


Warren Turnbull, P.Eng. - acclaimed